| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Electronic Lectern System Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7898461 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7898461, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The procurement is for an Electronic Lectern System (Q2), with a total quantity of three units required. The tender will be open for bidding from 26-08-2026 at 2:14 PM and will close on 16-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹22,500.00. The tender documents are dated 26-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electronic Lectern System Supply for Government Arts College Bhanvad..read more
Supply of Electronic Lectern System for Narmada College..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement of 5 Electronic Lectern Systems..read more
Indian Air Force Electronic Lectern System Procurement..read more
Supply of Electronic Lectern Systems for Haryana Higher Education..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category