| Tender Title | Indian Air Force High-Pressure Air Hose Supply for Gas Charging Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965765 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:14 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:14 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of critical high-pressure air delivery hoses for the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. Specifically, the requirement includes HIGH PRESSURE AIR DELIVERY HOSE (15 MTR) and MANIFOLD TO INLET AIR HOSE (2.1 MTR) for Gas Charging Panel applications, as well as CYLINDER TO MANIFOLD AIR HOSE. A total quantity of eighteen (18) units of these hoses are required. Bids will be accepted from 11:14 AM on 27-08-2026 until 10:00 AM on 07-09-2026, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965765. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to the Indian Air Force, with submissions managed through the specified platform.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Air Line Hoses for Nuclear Power Operations..read more
Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Filters, Hoses, Clutch Parts, and More..read more
Portable Valve Sealant Injection Guns and Air Compressors for GAIL Visakhapatnam..read more
Indian Army Air Pressure Pipe and Automotive Component Supply Faridkot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category