| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Filters, Hoses, Clutch Parts, and More | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975096 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7975096) for the procurement of a comprehensive range of essential automotive components. This opportunity, managed by the Department of Military Affairs and located at ***********Patiala, invites qualified suppliers to submit bids for the supply of critical parts including Hose L444MM, Silencer Muffler, Oil Filter, Air Filter, Fuel Filter, AC Filter, Spider Bearing, Horn Assembly, Clutch Plate, Pressure Plate, and High Pressure Pipe. A total quantity of 22 units across these item categories is required. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 6:59 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender is specifically for the Indian Army and is dated 29-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Diesel Alternator Filter Procurement for FDN1 Units..read more
Sweeping Machine and Scrubber-Drier Maintenance Parts Supply for IOCL..read more
Supply of Hydraulic Hoses and Assemblies for NALCO Smelter Plant..read more
Supply of Specialized Bypass and Filling Hoses and Connectors for Nuclear..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category