| Tender Title | K-4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard Supply and Installation for Perimeter Security | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7831004 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,05,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description for K - 4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollards** This tender, originating from the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, invites qualified suppliers to bid for the provision of six (6) units of K - 4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollards. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7831004, officially commenced on August 29, 2026, at 12:04 PM and will close on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹105,000.00 is required from all prospective bidders. The delivery and installation are anticipated to be at the Indian Air Force facility located in Thanjavur. This procurement is critical for enhancing perimeter security and ensuring the robust protection of sensitive areas. Interested and experienced vendors are encouraged to review the full tender documentation and submit their comprehensive proposals by the specified deadline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
K-4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard Procurement for Indian Army, Gurdaspur..read more
K-4 Crash Rated Bollard Supply for Indian Air Force Security Enhancement..read more
Procurement of K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers for Enhanced Site Security..read more
K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier System Procurement for Indian Air Force,..read more
Supply of Thrie Beam Metal Crash Barriers for West Kameng Border..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category