| Tender Title | Procurement of K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers for Enhanced Site Security | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965981 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mysuru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of two (2) K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers, as identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965981. The procurement is being managed by the Directorate Of Purchase And Stores, under the Department Of Atomic Energy, within the MinistryState of Pmo. The tender will open for bids on 28-08-2026 at 3:49 PM and will close on 19-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Interested parties are advised to submit their proposals to the Directorate Of Purchase And Stores, located at 571130BARC (M) RMPHUNSAR HIGHWAYRATNAHALLY COMPLEXYELWALYELAWALA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement for Jodhpur Defence Establishment Security..read more
K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement for Indian Air Force Security..read more
K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier System Procurement for Indian Air Force,..read more
K-4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard Supply and Installation for Perimeter Security..read more
K-4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard Procurement for Indian Army, Gurdaspur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category