| Tender Title | K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement for Indian Air Force Security Enhancement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7923407 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 07:41 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:41 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, specifically the **Indian Air Force**, under the purview of the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7923407**, seeks the procurement of **K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier (Q3)**. A total of **two (2)** units are required. The tender will commence on **31-08-2026 at 7:41 AM** and will conclude on **11-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The **EMD Amount** for this tender is **87500.0**. This procurement is vital for enhancing security infrastructure at the specified location in **Dibrugarh**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement for Jodhpur Defence Establishment Security..read more
Procurement of K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers for Enhanced Site Security..read more
Indian Navy Annual Maintenance Contract: Boom Barriers and Tyre Killers..read more
Indian Navy Security Alarm System Supply and Installation..read more
Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category