K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier System Procurement for Indian Air Force, Kanpur City

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier System Procurement for Indian Air Force, Kanpur City
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7893239Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleK-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier System Procurement for Indian Air Force, Kanpur City
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7893239
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the procurement of a K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier (Q3) by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7893239, is scheduled to commence on August 22, 2026, at 1:57 PM and will close on September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The scope of this procurement includes the supply of a total quantity of two (2) K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier systems. The delivery and installation are expected to be conducted at a designated location within KANPUR CITY, as indicated by the provided address. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this critical security infrastructure requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9728041.pdf
  • Document
    k-4-crash-rated-boom-barrier_2023-01-10-14-57-19_bfa715020e599f75291b24e543b648f4.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers for Enhanced Site Security..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard Procurement for Indian Army, Gurdaspur..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard Supply and Installation for Perimeter Security..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Bollard Supply for Indian Air Force Security Enhancement..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers for Enhanced Site...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard Procurement for Indian Army, Gurdaspur...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard Supply and Installation for Perimeter...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Bollard Supply for Indian Air Force Security...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More