Supply of Thrie Beam Metal Crash Barriers for West Kameng Border Roads

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Thrie Beam Metal Crash Barriers for West Kameng Border Roads
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945111Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Thrie Beam Metal Crash Barriers for West Kameng Border Roads
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945111
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Defence and specifically the Border Road Organisation, is for the supply of a substantial quantity of THRIE BEAM METAL CRASH BARRIERS. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945111 and dated 28-08-2026, interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 28-08-2026 at 12:25 PM and the bid end date of 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The procurement, overseen by the Ministry of Defence, requires a total quantity of 1553 units of the specified crash barrier. The operational location for this requirement is in West Kameng.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    thrie_beam_metal_crash_barrier_2026-08-21-10-46-15_8559687808fb4c0caf3b774716dc5d24.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787447.pdf
  • Document
    barrier_c0e020f4-d83c-4515-993e1787291464039_cco14brtf@gmail.com.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Special Fuse Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of WSS-1 W-Beam Crash Barrier Systems for Border Road Organisation..read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply And Stacking Of Sand For Permanent Works Between Km 0.00..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station EOT Crane Spares Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of Metal Jacketed Gaskets for NMDC Steel Plant Operations..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Special Fuse Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of WSS-1 W-Beam Crash Barrier Systems for Border Road...read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply And Stacking Of Sand For Permanent Works Between Km...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station EOT Crane Spares Supply, Installation &...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of Metal Jacketed Gaskets for NMDC Steel Plant Operations...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More