| Tender Title | Temple Ground Gravelling and Civil Works in Irukkangudi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRCE_699534_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Irukkangudi , Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Gravelling Open Ground In Temple Permises
This tender invitation is for the comprehensive gravelling of open ground within the premises of Arulmigu Mariamman Thirukovil, located in Irukkangudi, Sattur Taluk, Virudhunagar District. The Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments, a State Government and UT organization, is seeking bids from qualified contractors for this civil works project. The tender is an Open Tender with a single cover system, requiring submissions to include Contractor Registration and Live Certificates, Income Tax Clearance Certificate, GST Registration with Clearance Certificate, Annual Turnover documentation, Work Experience Certificates, Solvency Certificates, Encumbrance Certificates, Technical Personnel Certificates with Concern Letters, a signed copy of the Tender Documents, an Affidavit and Undertaking, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹54,000, with a fixed fee type and no exemption allowed for EMD. The Work Description explicitly states "Gravelling open ground in temple permises," and the period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity also set at 90 days. This tender is scheduled to be published on September 2, 2026, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on the same date at 11:30 AM. The deadline for bid submission is September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Irukkangudi location. There is no tender fee for this opportunity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Commissioner /executive Officer |
| Address | Arulmigu Mariamman Thirukovil Irukkangudi Sattur Taluk Virudhunagar District. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Levelling Dressing Gravelling Renovation Of Building And Misc Civil Works At..read more
Desilting, Cleaning And Colouring Of Existing Ganesh Visarjan Well And Providing..read more
Conservation Works In Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple, Thottikalai, Tiruvallur Taluk And..read more
Kapotewara Temple Inscriptional Slab Preservation and Restoration Works..read more
Repair And Other Civil Works In Office Of Zone No.7-a Civil...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category