Procurement of Permanent Perpetual License for Gaussian Software for Madurai Kamaraj University

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Permanent Perpetual License for Gaussian Software for Madurai Kamaraj University
Tender ID2026_HE_683818_2Tender Reference NumberMKU/RUSA-2.0/5
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMku Madurai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Permanent Perpetual License for Gaussian Software for Madurai Kamaraj University
  • Tender ID2026_HE_683818_2
  • Tender Reference NumberMKU/RUSA-2.0/5
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMku Madurai,Madurai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,362
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Permanent Perpetual License For Gaussian Software

This tender seeks a Permanent Perpetual License for Gaussian Software, a critical requirement for the Higher Education organization, specifically Madurai Kamaraj University. The tender is an Open Tender and invites bids from eligible suppliers for the procurement of computer software. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period from August 24, 2026, at 04:15 PM to September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,362 is required. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and submission guidelines. The tender is being invited by THE REGISTRAR, Higher Education, with the address at The Registrar MKU Madurai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Registrar
AddressThe Registrar Mku Madurai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Centre For Coastal Research Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Statpro Statistical Software Maintenance..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Government College Of Engineering Tender

Matlab Perpetual License Procurement for Government College of Engineering, Kalahandi..read more

Kalahandi , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Cross-Platform GUI Development Tool Perpetual License for Device Creation..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force SERDIATOOL License Renewal Software Reactivation Solution..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Agricultural University Tender

ORIGIN PRO v2026 Node-Locked Perpetual Software Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

National Centre For Coastal Research Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Statpro Statistical Software Maintenance...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Government College Of Engineering Tender

Matlab Perpetual License Procurement for Government College of Engineering, Kalahandi...read more

Kalahandi , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Cross-Platform GUI Development Tool Perpetual License for Device Creation...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force SERDIATOOL License Renewal Software Reactivation Solution...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Agricultural University Tender

ORIGIN PRO v2026 Node-Locked Perpetual Software Procurement for Agricultural Research...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More