| Tender Title | Cross-Platform GUI Development Tool Perpetual License for Device Creation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945524 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, is inviting bids for the procurement of a perpetual license for a professional, cross-platform GUI development tool. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945524, is open from 31-08-2026 at 12:40 PM to 21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The application authority is seeking a single quantity of this essential software, which is crucial for device creation and professional GUI development across multiple platforms. A Security Deposit/EMD of ₹100,000.0 is required for participation in this bid, which falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name (Pmo) and will be managed from the Directorate of Purchase and Stores located at 603102 DPSIGCAR Central Stores Unit, Kalpakkam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Matlab Perpetual License Procurement for Government College of Engineering, Kalahandi..read more
Siemens NX Academic Bundle CAD/CAM/CAE Software License Procurement for CIPET..read more
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Statpro Statistical Software Maintenance..read more
Indian Army Medical e-Resources Platform & Discovery Tool Implementation..read more
Development of High-Speed Imaging Test Solution and Data Analysis Tool..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category