Procurement of Electric Golf Carts for Thiruvanamalai District Health Services

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Electric Golf Carts for Thiruvanamalai District Health Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960041Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Electric Golf Carts for Thiruvanamalai District Health Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960041
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Health and Family Welfare Department, Tamil Nadu, specifically the Deputy Director of Health Services in Thiruvanamalai District (PIN 606601), concerns the procurement of Electric Golf Carts. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960041, dated 25-08-2026, the department is seeking to acquire a total quantity of five (5) units. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "Golf E Cart," and the scope includes various seating capacities and trolley configurations such as Golf Cart 4 Seater, Golf Cart 6 Seater, Golf Cart 11 Seater, E Cart Trolley 1, and E Cart Trolley 2. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 4:59 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is a key requirement for the department's operational needs within the state of Tamil Nadu.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_ecart_2026-08-25-14-13-02_d7aefe7c010c556baa4430afe17fd30f.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_c7690894-eca8-4021-81b51787648967793_dphtvmbuyer.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804919.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Electric Cargo Buggy Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Electric Vehicle Hiring Services for Munitions India Limited, Bhandara..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy E-Tourist Vehicle Golf Cart Supply and Delivery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Supply of Electric Tourist Vehicle/Golf Cart for DRDO..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Urban Transport Directorate Tender

Rfp For Procurement, Supply, Operation And Maintenance Of 1225 Electric Buses..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Electric Cargo Buggy Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Electric Vehicle Hiring Services for Munitions India Limited, Bhandara...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy E-Tourist Vehicle Golf Cart Supply and Delivery...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Supply of Electric Tourist Vehicle/Golf Cart for DRDO...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Urban Transport Directorate Tender

Rfp For Procurement, Supply, Operation And Maintenance Of 1225 Electric...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More