| Tender Title | Supply of Electric Tourist Vehicle/Golf Cart for DRDO | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7911715 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of one (1) unit of an E - Tourist Vehicle / Golf Cart (Q2) to the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. The bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7911715, was issued on 25-08-2026 and will remain open for submissions until 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000.0 is required for participation in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy E-Tourist Vehicle Golf Cart Supply and Delivery..read more
Procurement of Electric Tourist Golf Cart for Health Services..read more
Procurement of Electric Golf Carts for Kachchh University Bhuj..read more
Indian Air Force Golf Cart Procurement for Tourist Transport..read more
Supply of Tourist Electric Golf Carts for Dehradun Regional Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category