Procurement of Electric Golf Carts for Kachchh University Bhuj

Goods
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Electric Golf Carts for Kachchh University Bhuj
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979255Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Electric Golf Carts for Kachchh University Bhuj
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979255
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979255, is issued by the Education Department Gujarat, specifically on behalf of Kachchh University Bhuj Gujarat. The requirement pertains to the procurement of E - Tourist Vehicle Golf Cart (V3) (Q2), with a total quantity of three units. The procuring authority is located at KSKV University Campus, Near Changleshwar Mahadev Temple, Mundra Road, Bhuj, with the pincode 370001 within the MinistryState of Gujarat. Bidders are informed that the tender period commences on 31-08-2026 at 6:07 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 6:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827344.pdf
  • Document
    ATCcartt_cbd5a02c-27ec-4b9b-a3d31788179588649_estate-kskv.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Electric Cargo Buggy Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Electric Golf Carts for Thiruvanamalai District Health Services..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy E-Tourist Vehicle Golf Cart Supply and Delivery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Supply of Electric Tourist Vehicle/Golf Cart for DRDO..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Urban Transport Directorate Tender

Rfp For Procurement, Supply, Operation And Maintenance Of 1225 Electric Buses..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Electric Cargo Buggy Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Electric Golf Carts for Thiruvanamalai District Health Services...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy E-Tourist Vehicle Golf Cart Supply and Delivery...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Supply of Electric Tourist Vehicle/Golf Cart for DRDO...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Urban Transport Directorate Tender

Rfp For Procurement, Supply, Operation And Maintenance Of 1225 Electric...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More