| Tender Title | Supply of Tourist Electric Golf Carts for Dehradun Regional Office | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956722 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by Hudco, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation, seeks the supply of two units within the "E - Tourist Vehicle Golf Cart (Q2)" item category. The application authority is the Dehradun Regional Office, located at 248001741 Rajpur Road, GMVN Building (2nd Floor), Dehradun. This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956722, is open for bids from 1:59 PM on August 25, 2026, until 3:00 PM on September 16, 2026. Interested parties are advised to review the detailed specifications and submission requirements for this bid, which commenced on August 25, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Golf Cart Procurement for Tourist Transport..read more
Procurement of Golf Carts for Defence Research and Development..read more
Supply of Tourist Golf Carts for Public Works Department, Mahe..read more
Indian Navy E-Tourist Vehicle Golf Cart Supply and Delivery..read more
Supply of Electric Tourist Vehicle/Golf Cart for DRDO..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category