| Tender Title | Supply of Tourist Golf Carts for Public Works Department, Mahe | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953679 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:56 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:56 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the supply of two (2) tourist vehicles/golf carts, as per bid number GEM/2026/B/7953679, issued by the Public Works Department, Mahe. The procurement is being managed by the Executive Engineer, CP Division No. 2(R), Sector-9, Chandigarh, under the Ministry of Home Affairs. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 11:56 AM on August 28, 2026, with the bid closing at 12:00 PM on September 7, 2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,100.00 is required for participation. This opportunity is presented by the Roads Engineering Department, UT Chandigarh, and is relevant for suppliers within the E - Tourist Vehicle Golf Cart (Q2) category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Golf Cart Procurement for Tourist Transport..read more
Supply of Tourist Electric Golf Carts for Dehradun Regional Office..read more
Procurement of Golf Carts for Defence Research and Development..read more
Indian Navy E-Tourist Vehicle Golf Cart Supply and Delivery..read more
Supply of Electric Tourist Vehicle/Golf Cart for DRDO..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category