| Tender Title | Supply of Library Books for District Collectorate, Chhattisgarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7895888 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 11:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 11:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender for the Supply of Library Books to the District Collectorate, Chhattisgarh** The General Administration Department (GAD), Government of Chhattisgarh, acting through the esteemed office of the District Collectorate, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for the procurement of library books. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7895888, is for the supply of items categorized under "Books (V2) LIBRARY ITEMS." Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on August 13, 2026, at 11:50 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 09, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This initiative underscores the department's commitment to enhancing the library resources available at the District Collectorate, Chhattisgarh, by acquiring a total quantity of two (2) distinct book items. Detailed specifications and eligibility criteria will be provided within the full tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Library Books..read more
Indian Army Regimental Library Acquires Strategic and Military Books..read more
Supply Of Books And References At Gdc Bomai..read more
Supply of 100,000 LPG Customer Blue Books for Bharat Petroleum..read more
Indian Army Educational Book Procurement for Military History and Strategy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category