Supply of Library Books for Nachimuthu Polytechnic College

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Library Books for Nachimuthu Polytechnic College
Tender ID2026_DoTE_696755_1Tender Reference NumberNPTC/Library/002/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPollachi , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Library Books for Nachimuthu Polytechnic College
  • Tender ID2026_DoTE_696755_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNPTC/Library/002/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPollachi,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Library Books

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NPTC/Library/002/26-27, is for the supply of Library Books and is being invited by THE PRINCIPAL of the Directorate of Technical Education, Nachimuthu Polytechnic College, Pollachi. This is an Open Tender for Goods, with the contract form being Supply. The tender was ePublished on 21-Aug-2026 at 02:50 PM, with document downloads available from 21-Aug-2026 at 02:55 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from 21-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM and must be completed by 05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, and will take place at the Principal Office. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance documents. Notably, there is no EMD or Tender Fee required for this tender, with both amounts listed as ₹0.00. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Principal
AddressNachimuthu Polytechnic College,pollachi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Regimental Library Acquires Strategic and Military Books..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

General Administration Department Tender

Supply of Library Books for District Collectorate, Chhattisgarh..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Higher Education Department Tender

Supply Of Books And References At Gdc Bomai..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 100,000 LPG Customer Blue Books for Bharat Petroleum..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mohan Lal Sukhadia University Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Printed Examination Practical Answer Books..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Regimental Library Acquires Strategic and Military Books...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

General Administration Department Tender

Supply of Library Books for District Collectorate, Chhattisgarh...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Higher Education Department Tender

Supply Of Books And References At Gdc Bomai...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 100,000 LPG Customer Blue Books for Bharat Petroleum...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mohan Lal Sukhadia University Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Printed Examination Practical Answer Books...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More