LT Electrical Services Repairs and Maintenance at Parundu, 7N & 4N Detachments

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title LT Electrical Services Repairs and Maintenance at Parundu, 7N & 4N Detachments
Tender ID2026_MES_785199_1Tender Reference NumberGE/TVL/8647/E8 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43 L Tender LocationRamnad , Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLT Electrical Services Repairs and Maintenance at Parundu, 7N & 4N Detachments
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785199_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/TVL/8647/E8 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43 L
  • Tender LocationRamnad,Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 86,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 8647 Repairs/maintenance Of Lt Services And Its Connected Works At Parundu, 7n Det And 4n Det Under Ge Tirunelveli

This tender is for the comprehensive repairs and maintenance of Low Tension (LT) services and associated works at Parundu, 7N Detachment, and 4N Detachment, all under the jurisdiction of GE Tirunelveli. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹43,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 270 days. Bids will be accepted from eligible contractors for this open tender, which requires a two-cover submission process: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹86,000, payable to GE Tirunelveli, with options for BG/ST or exemption as per guidelines. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE Tirunelveli. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 19, 2026, at 06:15 PM, with the download end date on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and must conclude by September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Tirunelveli. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria, especially for unenlisted contractors in MES.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Tirunelveli
AddressGarrison Engineer&#x0d Naval Post Base&#x0d Vijayanarayanam&#x0d Tirunelveli -627119&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8648 Repairs Maintenance To Certain Br Em Works At Ins Parundu,..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Repairs And Maintenance Contract For Electrical And Mechanical Services Alongwith..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable, Lt..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And Repairs..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8648 Repairs Maintenance To Certain Br Em Works At Ins...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Repairs And Maintenance Contract For Electrical And Mechanical Services...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And...read more

Fazilka , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More