Supply of Stainless Steel Plates and Tumblers for School Breakfast Scheme in Elampillai

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stainless Steel Plates and Tumblers for School Breakfast Scheme in Elampillai
Tender ID2026_DTP_699817_1Tender Reference Number135-2023-A1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationElampillai Town Panchayat , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stainless Steel Plates and Tumblers for School Breakfast Scheme in Elampillai
  • Tender ID2026_DTP_699817_1
  • Tender Reference Number135-2023-A1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationElampillai Town Panchayat,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By Students In Classes 6 To 8 Studying In Government Schools Under The Breakfast Scheme In Elampillai Town Panchayat.

This tender, ID 2026_DTP_699817_1, is issued by the Executive Officer of Elampillai Town Panchayat, under the Directorate of Town Panchayats. It is an open tender for the procurement of high-quality stainless steel plates and tumblers, categorized under "Goods" and specifically "Food Products" with a sub-category of "Supply Work." The purpose of this procurement is to support the breakfast scheme for students in classes 6 to 8 attending government schools within Elampillai Town Panchayat. The tender requires a single cover submission and has no tender fee. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,000 is required, payable to "Nil" and at "Nil." The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with both bid submission and document download starting on this date. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at which time the bid opening will also take place at Elampillai Town Panchayat. The bid validity period is 30 days from the bid opening date. Further details regarding the work item, including the Bill of Quantity, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressElampillai Town Panchayat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Breakfast Scheme/ Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Breakfast Scheme/ Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More