Supply of Electrical and Electronics Engineering Lab Equipment

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Electrical and Electronics Engineering Lab Equipment
Tender ID2026_DoTE_697863_1Tender Reference Number1155/D/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGovernment Polytechnic College,udhagamandalam , Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Electrical and Electronics Engineering Lab Equipment
  • Tender ID2026_DoTE_697863_1
  • Tender Reference Number1155/D/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGovernment Polytechnic College,udhagamandalam,Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Eee Lab Equipments

This tender, Reference Number 1155/D/2026, is for the supply of EEE Lab Equipments, categorized under Electrical Goods/Equipment. Issued by the Directorate of Technical Education, through The Principal of Government Polytechnic College, Udhagamandalam, this is an open tender for goods, with a contract form of supply. The tender documents will be available for download and bidding submission starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM, with the final bid submission deadline on 03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at Government Polytechnic College, Udhagamandalam. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Financials (in .xls format). There is no tender fee or EMD required for this submission. The bid validity period is set at 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Principal
AddressThe Principal ,&amp#x0d Government Polytechnic College,udhagamandalam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Software For Ev And Transportation System Lab..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

LEOC Lab Equipment Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Bhu Tender

Establishment Of Advanced Semiconductor Processing Cleanroom Facility On Turnkey Basis Including..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of DTH Setups, Studio Audio Equipment, and Electrical..read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Embedded System Kit for Electronics Laboratory Experiments and Testing..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Software For Ev And Transportation System...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

LEOC Lab Equipment Procurement for Defence Research and Development...read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Bhu Tender

Establishment Of Advanced Semiconductor Processing Cleanroom Facility On Turnkey Basis...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of DTH Setups, Studio Audio Equipment, and...read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Embedded System Kit for Electronics Laboratory Experiments and Testing...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More