Two-Year Rate Contract for Medical Supply at Kalpakkam DAE Hospital

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Two-Year Rate Contract for Medical Supply at Kalpakkam DAE Hospital
Tender ID2026_DPS_924170_1Tender Reference NumberDPS/MRPU/2/6/24039
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAso,medical Stores,dae Hospital,kalpakkam , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTwo-Year Rate Contract for Medical Supply at Kalpakkam DAE Hospital
  • Tender ID2026_DPS_924170_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDPS/MRPU/2/6/24039
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAso,medical Stores,dae Hospital,kalpakkam,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Medicine

The Directorate of Purchase and Stores, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the "SUPPLY OF MEDICINE" with Tender Reference Number DPS/MRPU/2/6/24039. This procurement is for a Rate Contract with a duration of 2 years, located at ASO, Medical Stores, DAE Hospital, Kalpakkam. Bidders are advised that the Performance Security Deposit Bank Guarantee requirement has been revised to 5% of the contract value, in supersession of previous NITs, aligning with current government guidelines. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 16, 2026, 02:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, 02:30 PM, at MRPU, DPS, DAE, Chennai. The tender involves a single cover for submission, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, and includes various documents such as NIT Checklist, Commercial Terms, Declaration Forms, Medicine Conditions, Notes to Vendors, and the Price Bid in XLS format. The tender fee and EMD are both set at ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed. Further details regarding eligibility and specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Apo6
AddressMadras Regional Purchase Unit, Dae Nodal Facility Centre, Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road, Pallavaram,&#x0d Chennai-600043, Tamilnadu.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At Central..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Medicine For Dr Bacg Hospital Khadki..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For Supply Of Extraction Kits For Molecular Diagnostics..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Various Medical Equipment For Cantonment..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At ...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Medicine For Dr Bacg Hospital...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For Supply Of Extraction Kits For Molecular...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Various Medical Equipment For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More