Molecular Diagnostic Extraction Kit Supply for AIIMS Mangalagiri - 2-Year Rate Contract

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 54.19 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Molecular Diagnostic Extraction Kit Supply for AIIMS Mangalagiri - 2-Year Rate Contract
Tender ID2026_AIMSM_916402_2Tender Reference NumberAIIMSMG/26-27/RC/Extraction kits
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 54.19 L Tender LocationAiims Mangalagiri , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMolecular Diagnostic Extraction Kit Supply for AIIMS Mangalagiri - 2-Year Rate Contract
  • Tender ID2026_AIMSM_916402_2
  • Tender Reference NumberAIIMSMG/26-27/RC/Extraction kits
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 54.19 L
  • Tender LocationAiims Mangalagiri,Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,08,389
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Notice Inviting Tender For Supply Of Extraction Kits For Molecular Diagnostics On Rate Contract Basis For A Period Of 02(two) Years

The All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) - Mangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the supply of Extraction Kits for Molecular Diagnostics on a Rate Contract basis for a period of two years. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_AIMSM_916402_2 and Tender Reference Number AIIMSMG/26-27/RC/Extraction kits, has an estimated tender value of ₹54,19,400. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹1,08,389, payable to AIIMS Mangalagiri. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Bid (PDF) and Cover 2 for Financial Bid (XLS). The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with both bid submission and document download ending on September 22, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 01:00 PM at AIIMS Mangalagiri. The supply will be for Consumables (Hospital/Lab) and is for a duration of two years, with a bid validity of 180 days. There is no tender fee. Further details and tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, to September 22, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Director, Aiims Mangalagiri
AddressAiims Mangalagiri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Blood Bags On Rate Contract Basis For A Period..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology In..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Open E-tender Enquiry Document For Rate Contract For Supply Of Diagnostic..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Genomic DNA Extraction Kits for Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims Bhopal ..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Blood Bags On Rate Contract Basis For A...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Open E-tender Enquiry Document For Rate Contract For Supply Of...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Genomic DNA Extraction Kits for Research...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More