Construction of Children's Park at St. Thomas Mount

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.01 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Children's Park at St. Thomas Mount
Tender ID2026_DGDE_787240_1Tender Reference NumberSTM/Works/2026-2027/1817
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.01 L Tender LocationSt Thomas Mount , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Children's Park at St. Thomas Mount
  • Tender ID2026_DGDE_787240_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSTM/Works/2026-2027/1817
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.01 L
  • Tender LocationSt Thomas Mount,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 04:35 PMClarification End Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 04:35 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1750
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,014
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - E-tender For Construction Of Childrens Park In Poonthottam Seven Wells 1st Street At St.thomas Mount

This tender, initiated by the Directorate General Defence Estates through the Chief Executive Officer of the Cantonment Board, St. Thomas Mount, pertains to the E-Tender for the Construction of a Children's Park in Poonthottam Seven Wells 1st Street, St. Thomas Mount. The project falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works" with a sub-category of "Construction of Childrens Park," and has an estimated tender value of ₹7,00,720. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period from September 2, 2026, starting at 04:30 PM, concluding on September 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 04:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Cantonment Board, St. Thomas Mount. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,014, payable to the CEO, Cantonment Board, St. Thomas Mount, Chennai. The tender fee is ₹1,750, also payable at Chennai. This is an open tender with two covers, with Cover 1 for EMD and Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Executive Officer
AddressCantonment Board, St. Thomas Mount-16
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 04:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Boq..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Camouflage Painting At Af Stn Mount Abu And Gurushikhar..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Public Park By &#x0d Way Of Retaining Wall At..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maint To Md Accn At Af Stn Mount Abu..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Camouflage Painting At Af Stn Mount Abu And Gurushikhar...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Public Park By &#x0d Way Of Retaining Wall...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maint To Md Accn At Af Stn Mount Abu...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More