| Tender Title | Supply of Imbibition Hot Water Pump and Motor Coupling Set for Sugar Mills | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TNCSF_700298_1 | Tender Reference Number | DDCSM/143/E-Tender/2026-27/D1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2 L | Tender Location | Ddcsm - Palacode , Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Tender Notice For Purchase Of Imbibition Hot Water Pump With Motor Coupling Set
This tender, reference number DDCSM/143/E-Tender/2026-27/D1, is issued by the Administrator of the Dharmapuri Dist. Co-operative Sugar Mills Ltd., Palacode 636 808, on behalf of the Department of Sugar. This is an open tender for the supply of an Imbibition Hot Water Pump with a motor coupling set, categorized under Miscellaneous Goods. The tender has an estimated value of ₹2,00,000 and requires a bid validity period of 90 days, with a work completion period of 30 days. Documents for this tender will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Palacode. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this procurement, and the tender will be processed as a single cover bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator |
| Address | Dharmapuri Dist. Co-operative Sugar Mills Ltd., Palacode 636 808. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Worm Reduction Gear Box For Gear Pump Motor Set..read more
Kirloskar Split Casing Pump Components and Spares Procurement..read more
Providing And Installation Of Motor Pump Set I/c Accessories Near Phe..read more
Repairing And Maintenance Of Coupling Of 2000gpm Pump Motor And Alignment..read more
Supply, Install, Test, and Commission 7.5 HP Motor Pump Sets for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category