| Tender Title | Konar Exp OCP Pump Motor Coupling Repair and Shaft Alignment Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364523_2 | Tender Reference Number | PE(EnM)/AKK OCP/e-tender/26-27/09 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.75 L | Tender Location | Akk Ocp , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Maintenance Of Coupling Of 2000gpm Pump Motor And Alignment Of Shaft W.r.t Konar Exp Ocp, Bnk Area.
 
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PE(EnM)/AKK OCP/e-tender/26-27/09 and Tender ID 2026_CCL_364523_2, is an open tender for Works issued by Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The work involves the repairing and maintenance of the coupling of a 2000GPM pump motor, along with the alignment of its shaft, specifically for the Konar Exp OCP, BnK Area. The estimated tender value for this essential maintenance work is ₹3,74,886, with a stipulated work period of 10 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which include all necessary documents as per the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which is provided in .xls format. The tender is structured with one cover encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification, Technical, and Financial documents. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,700, payable in a fixed amount, with no provision for EMD exemption or payment through BG/ST. Crucially, the bidding process will commence on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Document downloads will be available from August 31, 2026, to September 10, 2026, both at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the PO Office, AKK OCP, with a bid validity period of 120 days. This is an item rate contract, and general technical evaluation is permitted, but item-wise technical evaluation and two-stage bidding are not allowed. The tender is accessible online, with payment to be made through Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking. The location for the tender is AKK OCP, Pincode 829127.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pe(enm), Akk Ocp |
| Address | Pe(enm), Akk Ocp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Damaged Base Plate, Cooling System Of Bearing Housing, Making/fabrication..read more
Kirloskar Split Casing Pump Components and Spares Procurement..read more
Tender Notice For Purchase Of Imbibition Hot Water Pump With Motor..read more
Shaft Mounted Gear Motor With Brake..read more
Hydraulic Coupling with Shaft Assembly Supply for Armoured Vehicles..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category