Karaikal Municipality Engineering Section: Second Floor Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.13 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Karaikal Municipality Engineering Section: Second Floor Construction Project
Tender ID2026_DLA_22760_1Tender Reference Number05/KM/e-tenders/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 24.13 L Tender LocationKaraikal Municipal Limit , Karaikal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKaraikal Municipality Engineering Section: Second Floor Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_DLA_22760_1
  • Tender Reference Number05/KM/e-tenders/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.13 L
  • Tender LocationKaraikal Municipal Limit,Karaikal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 525
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Second Floor Over The Existing First Floor Building Of Engineering Section Karaikal Municipality Karaikal

This tender, identified by reference number 05/KM/e-tenders/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Local Administration, through the Commissioner of Karaikal Municipality. It seeks bids for the construction of a second floor over the existing first-floor building of the Engineering Section within the Karaikal Municipality premises, located in Karaikal (Pincode: 609602). The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹24,13,489, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,300 required. The contract form will be based on a percentage. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Contractor Registration, GST Registration, Site Declaration, Affidavit, and proof of work completion (if applicable), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, with bid submissions also accepted within this period. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Karaikal Municipality. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days, and the bid validity is set at 90 days. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹525 is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner,karaikal Municipality
AddressDr. Ambedkar Street, Karaikal&amp#x0d &amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Fixing Wooden Flooring In Block-a First Floor Engineering Department R N..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Civil Repair Works To 2 Nos. Iq Suites (under Cca Office),..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Rennovation Work..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Design, Detailed Engineering And Construction Of Ltf, Srf Buildings Of Accelerator..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Fixing Wooden Flooring In Block-a First Floor Engineering Department R...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Civil Repair Works To 2 Nos. Iq Suites (under Cca...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Rennovation Work...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Design, Detailed Engineering And Construction Of Ltf, Srf Buildings Of...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More