| Tender Title | Chennai OFC Road Cut Restoration: Sardar Patel Road & LB Road Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CoC_699674_1 | Tender Reference Number | B.R.R.C.No. B4 / 1964 / 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.15 L | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,150 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Ofc Road Cut Made By Lightstrom Telecom Connectivity Pvt. Limited At Sardar Patel Road Mathiyakailash To Adyar , Lb Road In Div- 173, Zone-13.
This tender, reference number B.R.R.C.No. B4 / 1964 / 2026, is issued by the Corporation of Chennai, a State Government and UT organization, for Civil Works. The scope of this open tender involves the crucial restoration of Optical Fiber Cable (OFC) road cuts made by Lightstrom Telecom Connectivity Pvt. Limited. Specifically, the work entails repairs along Sardar Patel Road, from MathiyaKailash to Adyar, and on LB Road within Division 173, Zone 13, in Chennai. The project has a total tender value of ₹7,15,000 and requires completion within 30 days. A bid security of ₹7,150 is mandated. Interested bidders can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the Superintending Engineer, BRR, Greater Chennai Corporation, Amma Maligai, Ripon Building, Chennai 600 003. The tender requires a single cover submission encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical and financial aspects, and bidders must provide scanned copies of their online Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), contractor registration, similar performance details, and scanned copy of the Agreement of Security Deposit (ASD) with the relevant file number and tender ID. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Brr |
| Address | The Superintending Engineer &#x0d Bus Route Roads Department&#x0d Greater Chennai Corportion&#x0d Amma Maligai , Ripon Building, Chennai 600 003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At Ayanavaram Road..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut (bt Road) Made By Cmwssb (ugds) At..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut (bt Road ) Made By Cmwssb For..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Made 
 By Cmwssb At Perambur High..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category