| Tender Title | Steel Authority of India: Electrical System Operation and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983948 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines an opportunity from the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically through its Central Marketing Organisation (CMO) and the CMO Southern Region office. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7983948 and dated 01-09-2026, pertains to the crucial "Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical SystemsElectricalInstallations - Complete System." Bidders are advised that the submission window opens on 01-09-2026 at 6:13 PM and closes promptly on 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000.0 is required to accompany all bids. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel, highlighting its significance to national industrial operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Electrical Installation Systems..read more
Electrical System Operation & Maintenance Services for Directorate General of Training..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations for BSNL Gujarat..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Tropical Forest..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at CONCOR's Mysuru..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category