Hybrid Audio Video Conference System Procurement for Chennai Telephones

Services
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hybrid Audio Video Conference System Procurement for Chennai Telephones
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977863Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHybrid Audio Video Conference System Procurement for Chennai Telephones
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977863
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a custom bid seeking a comprehensive Audio Video Conference System designed to facilitate hybrid mode programs. The requirement originates from the Department of Telecommunications (DOT), specifically the Chennaitelephones office, under the Ministry of Communications. Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) is the organization managing this bid, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7977863. The bidding process commences on August 31, 2026, at 2:33 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The specified address for relevant correspondence is 600010Oo CGM BSNL Chennai Telephones, No 78 Purasawalkam High Road, Chennai - 600010. This procurement aims to equip the Chennaitelephones office with advanced audio and video conferencing capabilities to seamlessly support a hybrid work or event model.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Digital Audio System Supply for NALCO Conference Room..read more

Khorda , Odisha

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of Video Conferencing System for Kerala Office..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Higher Education Department Tender

Turnkey Audio Video Conferencing System Supply and Installation for Haryana Higher..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

V. V. Giri National Labour Institute Tender

Flush Mount Digital Conference Audio System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Audio Video And Video Conferencing..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Digital Audio System Supply for NALCO Conference Room...read more

Khorda , Odisha

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of Video Conferencing System for Kerala Office...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Higher Education Department Tender

Turnkey Audio Video Conferencing System Supply and Installation for Haryana...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

V. V. Giri National Labour Institute Tender

Flush Mount Digital Conference Audio System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Audio Video And Video...read more

East Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More