Procurement of Video Conferencing System for Kerala Office

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Video Conferencing System for Kerala Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960070Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Video Conferencing System for Kerala Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960070
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960070, is issued by the Department of Fertilizers, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, for and on behalf of The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited. The procurement pertains to a Video Conference System, with a total quantity of one unit required. Bids will be accepted starting from 31-08-2026 at 6:23 PM and will close on 21-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This opportunity is specifically for the office located in Kerala.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    merged_2026-08-25-14-16-45_a750a4d3cc12518798b622f995282260.pdf
  • Document
    CONFDISPUT_6d536d73-ad06-4d4d-a0e31787648329775_buyerpaul.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804953.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Turnkey Audio Video Conferencing System Supply and Installation for Haryana Higher..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

Ministry of Defence Video Conferencing Device Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex CISCO Video Conferencing System Procurement..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Turnkey Audio Video Conferencing System Supply and Installation for Haryana...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

Ministry of Defence Video Conferencing Device Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex CISCO Video Conferencing System Procurement...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More