| Tender Title | BHEL Trichy Road Construction, Repair, and Maintenance for 3.5 Km Complex Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64436_1 | Tender Reference Number | CF-TS-13-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel,trichy , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Laying Relaying Repairs And Maintenance Of Roads About 3.5 Km In And Around The Factory Complex Of Bhel Trichy 14
This tender, initiated by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified contractors for comprehensive road works within its Trichy complex. The scope encompasses the laying, relaying, repairs, and ongoing maintenance of approximately 3.5 kilometers of roads. The tender is an open/advertised type, and prospective bidders must submit their proposals in three distinct covers: Cover 1 for EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) amounting to ₹2,00,000, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documentation including the signed tender document, bio-data form, and declarations, and Cover 3 for the Price Bid. The EMD is payable to BHEL at Trichy-14. The submission period for bids opens on August 29, 2026, at 10:30 AM and closes on September 09, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 09, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity is set at 180 days. All queries and submissions should be directed to KV Lakshmi Narayanan, Sr. Manager, Office of the Civil Township, Kailasapuram, BHEL, Trichy-14, Pincode 620014. The tender reference number is CF-TS-13-26-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kv Lakshmi Narayanan, Sr Manager |
| Address | Office Of The Civil Township,kailasapuram,bhel,trichy-14 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters Zones..read more
Expert Supervision and Technical Assistance for Thermal Power Plant Maintenance and..read more
Construction Of Operations And Maintenance Complex At Bkt..read more
Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works At..read more
Sh- C/o C.c. Pavement From Rd 0/090 To 0/170) Deposit Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category