| Tender Title | QMAX QT200 Mixed Signal Functional Test System Comprehensive Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945706 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a comprehensive maintenance contract for a QMAX QT200 Mixed Signal Functional Test System, as detailed within the enclosed Scope of Work. Issued by the Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, under the Department of Defence Production and the Ministry of Defence, this bid (GEM/2026/B/7945706) is open for submission from 27-08-2026, 12:13 PM, with a strict closing deadline of 10-09-2026, 4:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to provide their proposals for this critical service requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of High-Frequency 12GHz Mixed-Signal Oscilloscope for Defence R&D..read more
Supply of Keysight N2843A Passive Oscilloscope Probes for Mixed Signal Oscilloscopes..read more
Automated Test Firing System Procurement for Forensic Sciences Goa..read more
Supply And Installation Of Muffle Furnace For Quenchability Test System..read more
BARC Mock-up Test Facility Maintenance, Operation, and Technical Support Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category