Supply and Installation of Muffle Furnace for Quenchability Test System

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Muffle Furnace for Quenchability Test System
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64443_1Tender Reference Number772601001
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Corporate Research And Development Division , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Muffle Furnace for Quenchability Test System
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64443_1
  • Tender Reference Number772601001
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Corporate Research And Development Division,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Muffle Furnace For Quenchability Test System

This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites qualified suppliers to bid for the "SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF MUFFLE FURNACE FOR QUENCHABILITY TEST SYSTEM." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64443_1 and Tender Reference Number 772601001, pertains to Goods within the Laboratory and scientific equipment product category. The work is expected to be completed within 115 days, with bids valid for 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: a Technical Bid Document (in PDF format) and a Financial Bid Document (in XLS format). The tender document download period commences on August 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at BHEL Corporate Research and Development Division, located at [Address not explicitly provided, but implied by Bid Opening Place]. No tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is applicable for this tender. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the provided documents for comprehensive details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Archana Lanjewar
AddressBhel Corporate Research And Development Division
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Muffle Furnace Supply and Installation for NIT Tadepalligudem..read more

West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Muffle Furnace Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Temperature Muffle Furnace Procurement for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

High Temperature Muffle Furnace Supply for MNIT Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Laboratory Equipment Procurement: Humidity Chambers, Moisture Ovens, and Muffle Furnaces..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Muffle Furnace Supply and Installation for NIT Tadepalligudem...read more

West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Muffle Furnace Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Temperature Muffle Furnace Procurement for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

High Temperature Muffle Furnace Supply for MNIT Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Laboratory Equipment Procurement: Humidity Chambers, Moisture Ovens, and Muffle Furnaces...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More