| Tender Title | Supply of Keysight N2843A Passive Oscilloscope Probes for Mixed Signal Oscilloscopes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959167 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959167, is issued by the Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research (SAMEER), operating under the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. The procurement opportunity, dated 25-08-2026 and commencing on 25-08-2026 at 3:47 PM, closes on 15-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Specifically, the tender seeks the supply of eight (8) units of Passive Oscilloscope Probes for Mixed Signal Oscilloscopes, with the model number Keysight N2843A-8 Nos being the specified item. The procuring office is SAMEER-CEM Chennai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Digital Oscilloscope and Probe Procurement for IIT Kharagpur Electrical Engineering..read more
Supply of High-Frequency 12GHz Mixed-Signal Oscilloscope for Defence R&D..read more
Procurement of Digital Storage Oscilloscope and Probes for IIT..read more
Oscilloscope Procurement for Aeronautical Development Agency..read more
QMAX QT200 Mixed Signal Functional Test System Comprehensive Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category