| Tender Title | Supply of Armoured Steel Plates for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7900753 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 02:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 02:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7900753, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The requirement is for the supply of PLATE 175.91. 167, with a total quantity of 1061 units. Bids will be accepted from 11-08-2026 at 2:50 PM until the closing date of 01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The issuing office is located in Tiruvallur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Stainless Steel Kitchenware for Pune District Panchayats..read more
Supply of 40mm and 76mm Steel Plates (Gr. E 410A BR)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy Steel Plate Supply for Naval Applications..read more
Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category