Third Party Process Audits for Defence Armoured Vehicle In-House Items

Services
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Third Party Process Audits for Defence Armoured Vehicle In-House Items
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971514Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleThird Party Process Audits for Defence Armoured Vehicle In-House Items
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971514
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971514, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for services required by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The scope of this procurement involves Third Party Process Audit (TPPA) for in-house items, as meticulously detailed in Annexure-A, which outlines the comprehensive scope of work. The total quantity of audits to be conducted under this tender is 147. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding window opens on 29-08-2026 at 12:12 PM and closes on 18-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This opportunity is a critical component in ensuring the quality and compliance of in-house manufactured items within the Defence Production sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Third-Party In-House Process Audit for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Third-Party Inspection Services for ONGC SRP Surface Unit Gear Reducers..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Third-Party Technical Inspection Services for Power PID Insulators..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Third-Party Inspection Services for Transmission Line Insulators..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Uttar Pradesh State Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Third-Party Inspection Agency Services for Uttar Pradesh Industrial Development..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Third-Party In-House Process Audit for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Third-Party Inspection Services for ONGC SRP Surface Unit Gear Reducers...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Third-Party Technical Inspection Services for Power PID Insulators...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Third-Party Inspection Services for Transmission Line Insulators...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Uttar Pradesh State Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Third-Party Inspection Agency Services for Uttar Pradesh Industrial Development...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More