| Tender Title | Third-Party Inspection Services for Transmission Line Insulators | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938007 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,05,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited (Department Name and Organisation Name), with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938007, concerns the **Hiring of a Third-Party Inspection Agency for Transmission Line Insulators**. The procurement is being managed by the Corporate Office Gurgaon, with a bid open from 28-08-2026 at 6:51 PM until 28-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender is relevant to the Ministry of Power. A refundable EMD of INR 105,000 is required. The scope of work specifically pertains to the inspection of Transmission Line Insulators, adhering to the specifications outlined by the EIC (Engineer-in-Charge). The Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, located at 781354Power Grid Corporationof India Ltd. SDO Civil RoadMilanpur Rangia KamrupAssam-781354, seeks a qualified and experienced agency to undertake this critical inspection service.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Third-Party Inspection Services for ONGC SRP Surface Unit Gear Reducers..read more
Third-Party Technical Inspection Services for Power PID Insulators..read more
Third-Party Inspection Agency Services for Uttar Pradesh Industrial Development..read more
Third-Party Inspection Services for Rubber and Plastic Products..read more
Third-Party Inspection Agency Services for Oil and Gas Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category