| Tender Title | Third-Party Inspection Agency Services for Uttar Pradesh Industrial Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983807 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 07:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 07:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983807, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh State Industrial Development Corporation Limited (UPSIDC), under the purview of the Infrastructure and Industrial Development Department, Uttar Pradesh. The tender seeks the "Hiring of Third-Party Inspection Agency" as per the outlined Request for Proposal (RFP) document, and represents an important procurement for the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh. Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on September 1, 2026, at 7:25 PM, and will close on September 11, 2026, at 8:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 4,000,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity, dated September 1, 2026, is being managed by Rajesh Kumar Rai within the UPSIDC office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Third-Party Technical Inspection Services for Power PID Insulators..read more
Third-Party Inspection Services for Rubber and Plastic Products..read more
Third-Party Inspection Services for Transmission Line Insulators..read more
Third-Party In-House Process Audit for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited..read more
Third-Party Machinery and Equipment Inspection Services for Nuclear Power Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category