| Tender Title | Supply of Omega 77 Grease for Armored Vehicle Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7888399 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 03:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description, originating from the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7888399, represents a critical procurement opportunity for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The bid, commencing on August 19, 2026, at 3:24 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM, seeks the supply of **GREASE OMEGA 77** in a total quantity of **50 units**. This procurement is essential for the operational readiness and maintenance of armored vehicles, underscoring the strategic importance of securing a reliable and high-quality supply of this specialized lubricant. Interested parties are invited to review the full tender documentation for detailed specifications and submission requirements to contribute to the nation's defense capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Omega 85 and Omega 77 Lubricating Greases for National..read more
OMEGA-690 SAE-140 Oil Supply for Nuclear Power Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of DE-OXIDIZER Cartridges for Aircraft Grease Maintenance..read more
Supply of Aeroshell Grease 7 and 6 for Defence Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category