| Tender Title | Supply of DE-OXIDIZER Cartridges for Aircraft Grease Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984288 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the **Indian Air Force**, under the **Department of Military Affairs** and **Ministry of Defence**, invites sealed bids for the supply of essential maintenance materials. The procurement, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7984288**, specifically seeks **DE-OXIDIZER CARTRIDGE FOR 3D CAR GREASE CASTROL GREASE THK GREASE ISOFLEX TOPAZ NB-52**. A total quantity of **30** units are required. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **01-09-2026 at 5:25 PM** and concludes on **11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation in this tender is **5500.0**. Further details regarding the specific location within **JALPAIGURI** and the issuing **Office Name** are available within the official tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for NEEPCO RHEP Yazali..read more
Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges..read more
Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for NEIGRIHMS Shillong..read more
Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Department of Heavy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category