| Tender Title | Supply of Omega 85 and Omega 77 Lubricating Greases for National Fertilizers Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981403 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Guna , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7981403, is issued by National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), a unit of the Department of Fertilizers under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. Located at 473111, National Fertilizers Limited, Vijaipur, the organisation is seeking sealed bids for the supply of essential lubrication products. The specific items required are OMEGA 85 GREASE and OMEGA 77 GREASE, with a total quantity of 20 units to be procured. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 12:31 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This tender is a critical opportunity for suppliers to engage with a prominent national enterprise and contribute to their operational efficiency.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Omega 77 Grease for Armored Vehicle Maintenance..read more
OMEGA-690 SAE-140 Oil Supply for Nuclear Power Operations..read more
Multi-Tier Heavy Duty Omega Profile Storage Rack Supply, Delivery, and Installation..read more
Three-Year Rate Contract for Supply of Industrial Lubricants and Oils for..read more
Supply of Diverse Fertilizers for Agricultural Research and Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category