| Tender Title | Armoured Vehicle Sealing Components Procurement per QAIRUBBERCQA Specifications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7909052 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 03:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 03:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909052, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, specifically from Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement focuses on a total quantity of 3972 units of various sealing components. These critical items are designated as "SEALING 675-47-175" and "SEALING 675-47-175-01," both conforming to QAIRUBBERCQA(ICV) 007 OCT. 2003 specifications, along with "SEALING 675-47-177" and "SEALING 675-47-175-02," also manufactured in accordance with QAIRUBBERCQA(ICV) 007 OCT. 2003. The bidding period commences on August 17, 2026, at 3:08 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential components for armoured vehicle production, adhering to stringent quality and technical standards.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Safety Helmet As Per Specifications..read more
Procurement Of Ht Yellow Empire Tape Roll 1 Inch As Per..read more
Procurement of Industrial Couplings for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Trombay Unit..read more
Procurement of Two DPRV Skids and Associated Spares..read more
Supply of Primer M191 A2 Components: Plunger, Guide, Washer, and Sealing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category