| Tender Title | Supply of 187 STOWAGE RACKS per Drawing 675-67-CD12 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965762 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,297 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965762, is being issued by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, an organization under the Department of Defence Production within the Ministry of Defence. The bid opens on 29-08-2026 at 11:15 AM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is the supply of STOWAGE RACK TO DRG NO. 675-67-CD12, with a total quantity of 187 units required. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,297.0 is stipulated for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Armoured Vehicle Sealing Components Procurement per QAIRUBBERCQA Specifications..read more
Teak Wood Pattern Manufacturing for Bearing Housing..read more
Supply Of Ss Auger Screws For Pug Mill As Per Drawing..read more
Procurement of 8820 Armoured Vehicle Shims by Drawing Number..read more
Custom Fabrication of Naval Stowage Arrangements and Refrigerator Units..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category