Procurement of 8820 Armoured Vehicle Shims by Drawing Number

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 8820 Armoured Vehicle Shims by Drawing Number
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957946Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 8820 Armoured Vehicle Shims by Drawing Number
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957946
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Department of Defence Production and Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, presents a critical procurement opportunity for **8820 units of various shims**. These components, designated by specific drawing numbers including 675-55-161, 675-55-157, 675-55-183 (with multiple sub-variants), 675-55-92, 675-55-247 (with a sub-variant), and BLT-74-026 (also referenced as 675-74-26), are vital for the operational readiness and maintenance of armoured vehicles. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7957946, is open for submission from 25-08-2026 at 11:27 AM until 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Prospective suppliers are invited to demonstrate their capability to provide these precisely specified shims to the Department of Defence Production, located in Thane City.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-21-18-06-03_26be86057a2c1d612c4a71dc6e4f3ff3.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-21-18-10-46_3b98d61658047596da23bfecb4cfedbc.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-21-17-16-53_faf3541056029749bd9ec66c13b5a65e.pdf
  • Document
    1787633257.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-21-17-07-39_d43c8ce4c5feccb83a95654063b0ccc7.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-21-17-13-45_e671333cdfd9281c76e396dcc31b7b54.pdf
  • Document
    7135519303_2026-08-21-17-13-45_0d9647721ebbc7093cca09b7faca50d7.pdf
  • Document
    7135519161_2026-08-21-17-04-15_68d7e439b641ee9f649310a10b0db8ad.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-21-17-45-02_1af84ce28dce0cf615e0c8bd6f432398.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-21-17-04-15_52e319286f3ec5cff8259a458d1580fb.pdf
  • Document
    7135519301_2026-08-21-17-11-23_66db318d4d7e458ed076472eed393dc5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802513.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-21-17-09-29_62cceb0f55d01f41a466899f75dec334.pdf
  • Document
    7135519183_2026-08-21-17-09-29_78594ecded8ca83f3aff69d302d7bc79.pdf
  • Document
    7135519157_2026-08-21-17-06-16_c92265c8401e2cdf00a91e49fabc6ee4.pdf
  • Document
    7135519302_2026-08-21-17-07-39_1094bd9da5ac593b8e91998af9f863ca.pdf
  • Document
    7135519247_2026-08-21-17-45-02_d552e9f785d512d689530e186b7eae4f.pdf
  • Document
    BG_Formats_dc86da80-7cfc-4c48-84e41787633518233_mpfuser884668.pdf
  • Document
    7117474004_2026-08-21-18-10-46_65fa293e15a0207aea255673890f1720.pdf
  • Document
    7135519092_2026-08-21-17-16-53_24d0080190eaf98bff647751058ed378.pdf
  • Document
    7135519472_2026-08-21-18-06-03_37dbe1d81030d2570a6a684b4d5a7195.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-21-17-11-23_365bc3bd6d5d3f907c425dcfec6f9176.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-21-17-06-16_8612e20bc12f932c86f00371c817cf92.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Precision Shims for Nuclear Power Facility..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Consumables: Gas Lens Body, Collet, and Ceramic for..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 3 Core 2.5 Sq. Mm Copper Armoured Cable..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Precision Shims for Nuclear Power Facility...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Consumables: Gas Lens Body, Collet, and Ceramic...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 3 Core 2.5 Sq. Mm Copper Armoured Cable...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More