Coimbatore Airport Staff Canteen Operations and Management Services

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Food Products
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 53.73 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Coimbatore Airport Staff Canteen Operations and Management Services
Tender ID2026_AAI_287618_1Tender Reference NumberAAI/CBE/Staff Canteen
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 53.73 K Tender LocationCoimbatore Airport , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCoimbatore Airport Staff Canteen Operations and Management Services
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_287618_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAI/CBE/Staff Canteen
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 53.73 K
  • Tender LocationCoimbatore Airport,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - E Tender For Staff Canteen Facility At Coimbatore Airport

This tender, initiated by the Airports Authority of India (AAI) through its Coimbatore International Airport office, seeks an experienced vendor for the provision of a Staff Canteen facility. The work description explicitly outlines the requirement for an "E Tender for Staff Canteen facility at Coimbatore Airport" with a contract type designated as "Tender" and a "Fixed-rate" form of contract. The tender is an "Open Tender" and is categorized under "Services," specifically "Miscellaneous Services." The estimated tender value is ₹53,730, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000, payable online. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is also applicable, payable online. The critical dates for this procurement are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM and conclude on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The duration of the work is specified as 1095 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical bids and Cover 2 for Finance bids. The Airport Director at Coimbatore International Airport is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Airport Director
AddressCoimbatore International Airport
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Canteen Management and Food Services for NIELIT Calicut..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Power Tender

Canteen Services Required At Gvkpgsl Site For 01 Year From The..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Research Institution Canteen Operation and Facility Management Services..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Department Of Power Tender

Workers Canteen Services Required At Gvkpgsl Site...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

To Provide Canteen Services At Bnpmipl,mysuru..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Canteen Management and Food Services for NIELIT Calicut...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Power Tender

Canteen Services Required At Gvkpgsl Site For 01 Year From...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Research Institution Canteen Operation and Facility Management Services...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Department Of Power Tender

Workers Canteen Services Required At Gvkpgsl Site....read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

To Provide Canteen Services At Bnpmipl,mysuru...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More