| Tender Title | GVKPGSL Site Worker Canteen Services Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_170835_1 | Tender Reference Number | 169/GATP/HRADMIN/WC/50007611 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gvkpgsl Goindwal Sahib , Tarn Taran , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3364 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,280 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Workers Canteen Services Required At Gvkpgsl Site.
The Department of Power, through the GVKPGSL Plant Head, is inviting bids for the provision of Workers Canteen Services at the GVKPGSL Site, located in GVKPGSL GOINDWAL SAHIB (Pincode: 143422). This is an open tender categorized under Miscellaneous Services, with a contract term of 365 days. The EMD for this tender is ₹47,280, and a Tender Fee of ₹3,364 is applicable. Bidders are required to submit a signed copy of the NIT documents, FSSAI License, proof of a minimum of 08 years of work experience, proof of EMD, 03 years of latest ITR, GST and PAN details in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and the Price Bid in Cover 2 (Finance). The tender documents will be available for download from June 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from June 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with a strict closing date of September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at GVKPGSL GOINDWAL SAHIB. This tender is part of a larger organizational chain involving Punjab State Power Corporation Limited and GVK Power Goindwal Sahib.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gvkpgsl Plant Head |
| Address | Plant Head Gvkpgsl Goindwal Sahib. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Canteen Services Required At Gvkpgsl Site For 01 Year From The..read more
Canteen Management and Food Services for NIELIT Calicut..read more
Gujarat Women and Child Development Department Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Notice Inviting Tender For Providing Canteen Services At Iiit Una ..read more
Day To Day Cleaning, Brooming And Mopping Building Of Site Workshop,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category