GVKPGSL Site Canteen Operations and Management Services

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateJun 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title GVKPGSL Site Canteen Operations and Management Services
Tender ID2026_POWER_170575_1Tender Reference Number168/GATP/HRADMIN/MESS/50007634
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-22 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGvkpgsl Goindwal Sahib , Tarn Taran , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGVKPGSL Site Canteen Operations and Management Services
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_170575_1
  • Tender Reference Number168/GATP/HRADMIN/MESS/50007634
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGvkpgsl Goindwal Sahib,Tarn Taran, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-22 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-22 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-22 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-22 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4366
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 67,320
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Canteen Services Required At Gvkpgsl Site For 01 Year From The Date Of Contract

This tender, issued by the Department of Power through GVKPGSL PLANT HEAD at GVKPGSL GOINDWAL SAHIB, invites bids for the provision of Canteen Services at the GVKPGSL Site. The contract duration is for one year from the date of its commencement. This is an open tender, with documents available for download from June 22, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from June 22, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹4,366 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹67,320 is required. The tender requires two covers, with the first cover for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover for the financial bid. Prospective bidders must possess a minimum of 08 years of work experience, submit proof of EMD, provide a minimum of 03 years of Income Tax Returns (ITR), and submit a latest Bank Solvency Certificate along with GST and PAN details. The Form of Contract is Tender cum Auction.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gvkpgsl Plant Head
AddressPlant Head Gvkpgsl Goindwal Sahib
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Canteen Management and Food Services for NIELIT Calicut..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Research Institution Canteen Operation and Facility Management Services..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day Cleaning, Brooming And Mopping Building Of Site Workshop,..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Panchayat Narauli Facility Management: Waste Collection, MRF Operations & Public..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For Providing Canteen Services At Iiit Una ..read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Canteen Management and Food Services for NIELIT Calicut...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Research Institution Canteen Operation and Facility Management Services...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day Cleaning, Brooming And Mopping Building Of Site...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Panchayat Narauli Facility Management: Waste Collection, MRF Operations &...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For Providing Canteen Services At Iiit Una ...read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More