| Tender Title | Research Institution Canteen Operation and Facility Management Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964019 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services, Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964019, is issued by the Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research (SAMEER), an organization under the Department of Electronics and Information Technology. The tender is for Facility Management Services, specifically for the Lump Sum Based Research Institution Canteen operation where the cost of consumables will be reimbursed to the service provider on an actual basis. The bid commenced on August 26, 2026, at 3:31 PM and will close on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹48,000.0. The issuing authority is located at 700091 SAMEER-Kolkata Centre, Salt Lake Electronics Complex, Plot-L2, Block-GP, Sec-V, Kolkata- 700091, with operations spanning multiple locations including Mumbai, Kolkata, Guwahati, Navi Mumbai, Chennai, and Visakhapatnam. This presents an opportunity for experienced service providers to manage and operate a research institution's canteen facility, demonstrating efficiency and cost-effectiveness in consumable management.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Office and Guest House Facility Management in Tollygunge, Kolkata..read more
Saraipali OCM Facility Management: Building and Canteen Cleaning & Upkeep Services..read more
Tender For Providing Housekeepng Facility Management And Allied Services At Panaji..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more
Commercial Residential Horticulture Facility Management & Manpower Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category