| Tender Title | Saraipali OCM Facility Management: Building and Canteen Cleaning & Upkeep Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967003 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Facility Management Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services on a Lump Sum basis for the cleaning and upkeep of Service Buildings, including the Canteen, at Saraipali OCM. The contracting authority for this bid is South Eastern Coalfields Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Coal, specifically their Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh office. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7967003, is a retender and requires the service provider to supply all necessary consumables. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 1:47 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,400 is stipulated. The contract duration for the services is two years.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Saraipali OCM Facility Management: Settling Tank, ETP, Rainwater Harvesting & Road..read more
Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Telecom Infrastructure Maintenance in Chandrapur..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management Services for RCF Priyadarshini Building Complex, Sion Mumbai..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category